Thursday, November 24, 2011

Monday, November 21, 2011

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Ken Block

Finally.. one of my most anticipated models have reached my hands.. And now presenting to you : KEN BLOCK FORD FIESTA !!


More pictures to come (do anticipate them cause i will make sure they're epic with such an epic diecast)

Friday, November 18, 2011

Reventon again, but the white one.

Same model from Takara Tomy but the white one (limited). Fellow forumer "Cinta Laura" told me it was limited and i straight away rush to Jusco to buy it. People are selling these for as much as USD 11.00 on ebay and Mudah.com is selling at RM35!! I'm glad i bought these two Reventons at only RM10.90 each. I guess i'm lucky + the fact that the white one is limited! Kinda happy !

Anyways, gonna photoshoot these two soon enough.. Having finals in 3 days. Stay tuned yeah?!
P/s : i also realized the last 3 posts are about the Reventon.. Heh :)

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Reventon. Takara Tomy style.

Always wanted this and tonight i got it!
I have to say, i really like this sticker. Shiny and a big Lamborghini logo there "Official product" Hehe.
Would you look at that matte paint? It's bloody amazing. The proportion of this car is pretty much accurate too but it seems a bit fat from the side view no? The part near the engine.
Still though, it looks damn good for RM10.90. The paint is good, no chipped paint, perfectly detailed lights *no misalignment*, yadi yada~
Engine cover also nicely detailed with the glass layers. Also, the seam lines are nice and fine.. not too fat.

But i don't get one thing though,

Thank you "Y U NO" guy for expressing my feelings.

Well, if it isn't for the rims, i'd give this a 10/10.. but final verdict? 8/10

Money well spent.

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

The Reventon..

Lamborghini Reventon, one of the most epic Lamborghinis ever produced by the Italians! Comes in stock Matte black (grey), and a 6.5L V12 engine. I can't tell you how amazing this car looks even though it's in toy form. I can't imagine how the real thing would look like. Scissors are a must for typical insane Lamborghini tradition! Everything about the Reventon looks epic. From the carbon fibre rims, digital tachometers(inspired from jet fighters), and it's edgy design. Only available 20 worldwide. (excluding Roadster)

Estimated to be one of the world's most expensive road car.. ever. Ranging from 850,000 Euros to 1.5million!!

(Brand is Burago)

Sunday, November 13, 2011

More Aventador madness

Aventador

Maisto Aventador 1:24

Belongs to a friend of mine and he let me photoshoot it! The model overall is really nice especially the interior. The whole thing looks pretty damn accurate too including the paint. Look at the photos and judge for yourselves.

Coming up.. Reventon and LP670